Short Film Catalogue

244 short films found

Catcave Hysteria

Angelika Abramovitch

2022 Comedy, Drama 20 min

Sweden

See details

The Headhunter's Daughter

Don Josephus Raphael Eblahan

2022 Drama, Fiction 15 min

Philippines

See details

Vegan

Aurélie Chesné, Arnaud Baur

2021 Comedy 10 min

France

See details

Erratum

Giulio Callegari

2021 Comedy 18 min

France

See details

The Visit

Mateusz Jarmulski

2021 Animation 7 min

Poland

See details

High Sky Low Land

Maria Eriksson-Hecht

2021 Drama 20 min

Sweden

See details

The Bathtub Complex

Claire-Lise Lecerf

2021 Comedy 10 min

France

See details

The Star

Nadav Lapid

2021 Drama 17 min

Israel United States

See details

Successful Thawing of Mr. Moro

Jerry Carlsson

2021 Drama, Science-fiction 15 min

Sweden

See details

Orthodontics

Mohammadreza Mayghani

2021 Drama 15 min
short-film-img CANNES - PALME D'OR

All the Crows in the World

Yi Tang

2021 Drama, Dark comedy 15 min

Hong Kong

See details

North Pole

Marija Apcevska

2021 Drama 15 min

Macedonia Serbia

See details

Smile

Jonas Forsman

2021 Animation, Children's 8 min

Sweden

See details

Swipe

Anthony Sneed

2021 Comedy 5 min

United States

See details

Two Girls and a Boat

Aleksi Delikouras

2021 Comedy 14 min

Finland

See details

Wichita

Sergine Dumais

2020 Comedy, Drama 6 min

United States

See details

Silence

Brwa Vahabpour

2020 Drama 15 min

Norway

See details

The Last Marriage

Johan Tappert, Gustav Egerstedt

2021 Black comedy, Horror 16 min

Sweden

See details
short-film-img OSCAR-SHORTLISTED

Only a Child

Simone Giampaolo

2020 Animation 7 min

Switzerland

See details

Anomaly

Michael Jeanpert

2021 Fantasy, Science-fiction 26 min

France

See details

The Art of Lying

Mathijs F Scheepers

2021 Black comedy 14 min

Belgium

See details

Beyond the Threshold

Angineh Isanians

2021 Drama 13 min

Armenia

See details

The Trees

Ramzi Bashour

2021 Black comedy, Drama 23 min

Lebanon United States

See details

The Calling

Frida E. Elmström

2021 Animation 8 min

Sweden

See details

Nesting

Siiri Halko

2021 Comedy, Drama 20 min

Finland

See details

Every Day’s Like This

Lev Lewis

2020 Drama 11 min

Canada

See details

Choulequec

Benoit Blanc, Matthias Girbig

2020 Comedy, Fantasy 26 min

France

See details

God's Daughter Dances

Sungbin Byun

2020 Drama 24 min

South Korea

See details
short-film-img OSCAR-SHORTLISTED

You're Dead Helen

Michiel Blanchart

2020 Drama, Fantasy, Romance 24 min

Belgium France

See details

Pearl Diver

Margrethe Danielsen

2020 Animation, Drama 9 min

Norway

See details

Bad Omen

Salar Pashtoonyar

2020 Drama 19 min

Afghanistan Canada

See details

Tiger Claw

James Cotton

2019 Action/Adventure 13 min

United Kingdom

See details

A Family Affair

Florence Keith-Roach

2020 Comedy, Drama 13 min

United Kingdom

See details

Al-Sit

Suzannah Mirghani

2020 Drama 20 min

Sudan Qatar

See details

The Act

Thomas Hescott

2020 Drama, Historical 18 min

United Kingdom

See details

The Smell of Gunshot

Laurent La Rosa

2021 Drama 11 min

France

See details

Zwart

Tommie Geraedts

2019 Drama, Science-fiction 7 min

Netherlands

See details

Good People

Pierre-andré Lhomme

2020 Comedy 5 min

France

See details

The Prey

Thibault Lafargue, Romain Lafargue

2021 Drama 17 min

France

See details
short-film-img OSCAR-SHORTLISTED

Bittu

Karishma Dev Dube

2020 Drama 17 min

India United States

See details

A Hole

James Solomon

2020 Comedy 12 min

New Zealand

See details

Reappear

Tommy Clarke

2020 Drama, Romance 13 min

United Kingdom

See details

Lefty/Righty

Max Walker-Silverman

2019 Drama 12 min

United States

See details

Kini

Hernán Olivera

2020 Black comedy 11 min

Uruguay

See details

I Am Your Father

Justine Le Pottier

2020 Comedy, Drama 18 min

France

See details

Ganef

Mark Rosenblatt

2020 Children's, Drama, Historical 14 min

United Kingdom

See details

Mr. Pete & the Iron Horse

Kilian Vilim

2021 Animation, Drama 8 min

Switzerland

See details

The Lighthouse Man

Matt Walton

2020 Animation, Children's 5 min

Canada

See details

Grizzlies

Alex Heller

2020 Comedy, Drama 9 min

United States

See details

2030

Pierre Dugowson

2020 Black comedy, Comedy 8 min

France

See details

Keep It Friendly

Martin Soudan

2020 Comedy 15 min

France

See details

Beyond the Line

Jinuk Choi

2020 Animation, Children's 3 min

United States South Korea

See details

Yustina's Revenge

Isabella Carbonell

2019 Action/Adventure, Drama 14 min

Sweden

See details

Free Fall

Emmanuel Tenenbaum

2021 Drama, Historical 19 min

France

See details

Happy Birthday - Apibeurzdé -

Basile Charpentier

2020 Comedy, Drama 19 min

France

See details

Freeze

Maya Albanese

2020 Comedy, Drama 14 min

United States

See details

Boulettes

Patrick Gauthier

2020 Comedy, Horror 6 min

Canada

See details

Eject

David Yorke

2019 Horror, Science-fiction 9 min

United Kingdom

See details

Wade

Kalp Sanghvi, Upamanyu Bhattacharyya

2020 Animation, Drama 11 min

Nina

Hristo Simeonov

2019 Drama 19 min

Bulgaria

See details

Join our monthly newsletter

Subscribe to receive updates about our latest acquisitions

Don't worry your information is safe with us.